Welcome Bonus 200% up to $4,000 AUD

+ 200 Free Spins on first deposit

Roo Casino Welcome Bonus: 200% Match Up to $4,000

The Roo Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a 200% first-deposit match up to $4,000, plus 200 free spins. You need at least $20 to qualify, and the bonus has 20× wagering on your combined deposit and bonus.

Games You'll Love

Joker Heist

Joker Heist

novomatic

Anubis Curse

Anubis Curse

fbastards

Lucky Fortune

Lucky Fortune

voltent

Great Gold

Great Gold

redtiger

Book Of Atlas

Book Of Atlas

spnmnl

Amigo Hot Classic

Amigo Hot Classic

amigo

What the Roo Casino Welcome Bonus includes

For Roo Casino Australia players, the main welcome offer is built around a 200% deposit match. The casino adds twice your first deposit as bonus funds, up to a maximum bonus of $4,000. The package also includes 200 free spins, making it useful for players who want both a balance boost and extra spins when they start.

Jump to
TermDetails
Bonus rate200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$4,000
Extra200 free spins
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering20× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$6 per spin

The offer is available on a first deposit, so it is worth deciding how much you want to use before claiming it. The match is calculated from that deposit, while the 20× requirement uses the combined value of your deposit and bonus.

The $6 rule matters

While clearing the welcome wagering, keep each spin at $6 or less. A larger spin does not fit the stated maximum-bet term.

How the 200% welcome bonus is calculated

A 200% match means the bonus is two times the qualifying deposit, subject to the $4,000 ceiling. Here are a few simple examples so you can see how the figures work before you make a decision.

Deposit200% bonusStarting balance20× wagering target
$20$40$60$1,200
$100$200$300$6,000
$500$1,000$1,500$30,000
$2,000$4,000$6,000$120,000

The wagering target in the last column is 20 times the deposit and bonus together. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving a combined starting amount of $300. Multiplying $300 by 20 gives a wagering target of $6,000.

The maximum bonus is reached with a $2,000 deposit because 200% of $2,000 is $4,000. Depositing more than that does not create a larger welcome bonus. Keep the calculation separate from the 200 free spins, which form part of the same first-deposit package.

Choose your first deposit carefully

The match grows with your deposit until the $4,000 bonus cap. A smaller starting amount also creates a smaller wagering target.

100% Welcome Bonus: how a half-match would work

A 100% Welcome Bonus is usually straightforward to understand: the bonus equals the qualifying deposit. A $100 deposit would produce a $100 bonus, giving a combined balance of $200 before any play. The important things to check with any offer are the minimum deposit, the maximum bonus, the wagering formula and the maximum bet.

Roo Casino's current first-deposit package uses a 200% match rather than a 100% calculation. That means the real calculation for this offer is twice the deposit, up to $4,000, with 20× wagering applied to deposit plus bonus. Comparing the two formats helps you understand why the wagering amount can change when the match rate changes.

  • Start with the amount you plan to deposit.
  • Apply the stated bonus percentage.
  • Add the deposit and bonus together.
  • Multiply that combined amount by the wagering figure.
  • Keep every spin within the maximum-bet rule.

200% Welcome Bonus: what Roo Casino actually offers

The 200% Welcome Bonus is the main Roo Casino offer for a first deposit. You can qualify from $20, and the bonus can reach $4,000. The package also adds 200 free spins, while the cash bonus follows a 20× wagering term based on the combined deposit and bonus.

Decide on your deposit

Choose an amount of at least $20. Remember that the bonus is capped at $4,000, which is reached with a $2,000 deposit.

Register and fund the account

Create your Roo Casino account and make the first deposit in AUD using an available payment method.

Check the offer before confirming

Review the 200% match, the 200 free spins, 20× wagering and the $6 maximum bet while wagering.

Play within the terms

Use eligible games and keep each spin at $6 or below while you work through the wagering requirement.

Request your funds after clearing the requirement

Once the applicable wagering is complete, you can use the available Withdrawal options. The minimum withdrawal is $50.

The offer's eligible games cover all games except selected games. Since the exact game-by-game contribution is not included in the offer details, the sensible approach is to check the terms shown when you claim the promotion and select an eligible title.

300% Welcome Bonus: how a larger match changes the maths

A 300% Welcome Bonus would add three times the qualifying deposit. For example, a $100 deposit would create a $300 bonus and a $400 combined balance. If the same 20× deposit-plus-bonus formula applied, that would produce a $8,000 wagering figure.

That example shows why a higher percentage is not the only figure to consider. A larger bonus can also increase the total amount attached to wagering. With Roo Casino, the live first-deposit calculation is the 200% offer: $100 deposited gives a $200 bonus, a $300 combined amount and a $6,000 target.

Match rate and wagering work together

Always calculate the bonus and the wagering target as a pair. The headline percentage shows what is added, while the wagering formula shows how much play is needed.

Which games can you use with the welcome offer?

The welcome offer can be used on all games except selected games. Roo Casino provides slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. Its live section includes live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice games and live shows.

The casino works through Instant Play and Mobile Web, so you can use a phone browser rather than downloading a Mobile App. English is available, and the account runs in AUD, which keeps the deposit and bonus calculations in Australian dollars.

  • Check that the game is eligible before using bonus funds.
  • Keep every spin at $6 or below during wagering.
  • Use the 20× combined-value calculation as your guide.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment money, not as a guaranteed return.

Depositing and withdrawing after claiming the offer

Roo Casino accepts AUD deposits through Mastercard, Visa, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, Apple Pay, MiFinity, Jeton, Ethereum, Revolut, Google Pay, Tether, Litecoin, CashtoCode and Ripple. The minimum deposit is $20, which also matches the minimum needed for the welcome package.

Withdrawals are available through Visa card and wire transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50. A single transaction and a single day are each capped at $5,000, while the monthly withdrawal ceiling is $30,000. There is no separate win limit.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$5,000
Maximum per day$5,000
Monthly ceiling$30,000
Wire transfer processing4-6 business days
Credit card processing6-7 business days

Before your first withdrawal, Roo Casino requires identity documents, bank statements and proof of address. Having these documents ready can make the verification step easier when you decide to cash out.

Support and sensible bonus checks before you play

Customer support is available 24/7 through English-language live chat and email. That gives you a direct way to ask about the welcome offer before depositing, especially if you want to confirm whether a particular game is eligible.

  • You are depositing at least $20.
  • You understand that the bonus is 200% up to $4,000.
  • You have worked out 20× the combined deposit and bonus.
  • You will keep spins at $6 or less while wagering.
  • You know the minimum withdrawal is $50.
  • You are comfortable treating casino play as entertainment with real financial risk.

Roo Casino operates under a Tobique Gaming Commission licence, number 0000024, held by Gophoenix Solutions Limited. The brand was established in 2018 and supports AUD play, which keeps the welcome-bonus examples simple for Australian players.

Ready to review the terms?

Check the offer details, choose a deposit you can afford and keep the wagering and maximum-bet rules in view while you play.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Roo Casino Welcome Bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match up to $4,000, plus 200 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit at Roo Casino is $20, which keeps the barrier to entry reasonable for most players. Deposits are processed quickly, so funds are usually available in your account without much delay. It is worth checking the cashier section for the full list of accepted payment methods before you get started.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Wagering is 20× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 combined amount and a $6,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $6 per spin while you clear the wagering requirement.

Can I use the welcome offer on casino games?

Yes. The offer applies to all games except selected games. The casino offers slots, table games, live games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot titles.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Roo Casino?

The minimum withdrawal at Roo Casino is $50, so you will need to have at least that amount available before requesting a payout. Processing times can vary depending on the method you choose, with some options being faster than others. Always make sure your account is fully verified before submitting a withdrawal request, as this helps avoid unnecessary delays.

How long do withdrawals take?

Wire transfer withdrawals take 4-6 business days, while credit card withdrawals take 6-7 business days.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need identity documents, bank statements and proof of address before the first withdrawal.

Is there a limit on winnings?

There is no separate win limit. Withdrawal limits still apply: $5,000 per transaction, $5,000 per day and $30,000 per month.